Rogers State University Announces 2020 Graduates

Students in cap and gown posing with Hunter the Hillcat.

2020欧洲杯预选赛排名Rogers State University announced 466 students earned degrees during the university’s virtual commencement ceremony held online in May due to the Coronavirus pandemic. RSU awarded 7 master’s degrees, 273 bachelor’s degrees and 186 associate degrees to students who successfully completed their course of study during the fall 2019 and spring 2020 semesters.

2020欧洲杯预选赛排名Rogers State University is a four-year regional institution in Oklahoma widely recognized for high quality academic programs. This year, RSU celebrates 20 years as an accredited institution awarding bachelor’s degrees.

2020欧洲杯预选赛排名RSU operates its main residential campus in Claremore, with additional campuses in Bartlesville and Pryor. The university is consistently recognized as one of the region’s most affordable colleges, with more than half of last year’s graduates earning their degree without student loan assistance.

2020欧洲杯预选赛排名The following are the graduates listed by degree type and hometown:   

Master’s Degree

  • Claremore: Scott Giannelli, Kaleigh Marie Hossack, Joseph P. Husong
  • Collinsville: Holly Nicole Morris
  • Mannford: Malinda J. Moore
  • Owasso: Cody Malcolm Gammill
  • Pryor: Faith Gates

Bachelor’s Degree

  • Adair: Kelsey Z. Winnie
  • Afton: Annissa Breanne Yeager
  • Bakersfield, California: Patrick Ray Reynier
  • Barnsdall: William Josiah Jones, Lakeesha LeFlore, Jacqualyn Nightengale
  • Bartlesville: Erica N. Anderson, Kolby B. Baxter, Nedra K. Begay, Jaycee Jo’Ann Brake, Ryan R. Bruce, Caleb M. Carpenter, Ashley L. Cole, Lucas C. Evans, Andrew C. Garrison, Tony B. Gonzalez, Tecia L. Hendrix, Shaun Dwayne Henisey, Tylar A. Ivy, Ashley D. Laughlin, Tiffany Nicole Loosen, Faith N. Lowen, Curtiss R. Meade, Krupali V. Patel, Melissa Polizzi, Laura P. Sabine, Kari Dell Thurman, Caleb A. Wilson, Ginger M. Wood
  • Big Cabin: Dustin A. Cagle, Katlyn J. Crawford, Morgan M. McSpadden, Nathan G. Midgley, Cole R. Troyer
  • Bokoshe: Bethany L. Tackett
  • Bristow: Stephanie N. Barry-Cooper
  • Broken Arrow: Andrea J’nea Burrows, James Everett Copeland, Nicholas James Doerger, Clayton Matthew Fanning, Jayson D. Green, Darian J. Jackson, Rita Moreno, John Mitchell Richards, Jake M. Strother, Makenzie Elizabeth Wilson
  • Calgary, Canada: Brittany Kathleen Befus
  • Caney, Kansas: Desiree Jael Nelson
  • Cashion: Stephen Vaughn Raney
  • Catoosa: Kourtney Elaine Eagleton, Nicholas Melberg, Byrun J. Ratliff
  • Chelsea: Tara K. Mallory, Blake D. Mills, Lee R. Shouse, Kimberlee A. Shrier
  • Choctaw: Amber M. Anderson
  • Chouteau: Victoria A. Espinoza, Jeffrey C. Jackson
  • Claremore: Zakary T. Actouka, Hannah M. Baird, Patrick Kimbrough Bethea, Michelle D. Brogdon, Ali F. Bukhres, Aubrey Anne Bushyhead, Jesse E. Carter, Mia Victoria Chavez, Randi Jo Clifton, Brian T. Cosby, Jamie D. Cotner, Alexandrea D. Culp, Kambrie N. Dyer, Heather A. Gill, Paige Victoria Gruenberg, Debra L. Hanmer, Laci R. Henegar, Jennifer L. Humphrey, Gwendolyn Samantha Inkelaar, Traci Johnson, Brittany LaVonne Jones, Hayden Luke Jones, Amber L. Keil, Alexis D. Laurencot, Greyson P. Lawrence, Adam Paul Marshall, Amanda Sue Mathews, Jennifer Lynn Michael, Cheyenne N. Miles, Sarah A. Morris, Christopher Ryan Pappe, Shy A. Patterson, Maeson W. Phillips, Morgan L. Phillips, Aubree M. Pixley, Mikala C. Richardson, Hannah R. Richardson, Caleb H. Roberson, Dillon C. Roberts, James W. Robertson, Christopher Robins, Spencer Neal Rolen, Hailey Nicole Seago, Paul J. Seman, Jake M. Simpson, Tia Steidley, Kellyn E. Stinnett, Joshua Christopher Stiteler, Lacie D. Tincher, Bayleigh Warren, Elizabeth A. Wickham, Joshua J. Wilhite, Ashley E. Wolfe         
  • Cleveland: Memory D. Merriman, Tailor S. Sanders, Clarrisa Elaine Tilley, Darien Michael Tilley
  • Colcord: Jamie D. Wallace
  • Collinsville: Lesa Cunningham, Megan Deane Durant, Elena Kolosha, Melissa R. Malon
  • Columbia, Missouri: Seth Gerardy
  • Denver, Colorado: Ashley D. McLean
  • Dewey: Sarah B. Kiselak, Tommy Grover Strate
  • Durango, Colorado: Genson C. Streets
  • Fairland: Kelsey Grace Patterson
  • Foyil: Conlan D. Miller
  • Girard, Kansas: Rebekah Kay Preciado
  • Grove: Katie Lynn Hendren
  • Harker Heights, Texas: Jacques J. Morgan
  • Haskell: Erin K. Lewis
  • Henryetta: Colton J. Green
  • Hominy: Darian R. Prochaska, Lauren Vivian Wetselline
  • Hutchinson, Kansas: Jordan Elizabeth Downing
  • Indio, California: Joey Gregory Lucas
  • Inola: Shelby D. Butler, Jessica M. Richards, Dustin K. Sanders, Kyle David Suter, Blake A. Thomas
  • Jenks: Ryan Michelle Richardson
  • Kansas: Seth A. Whittington
  • Kaufman, Texas: Cruzito J. Chavez
  • Konawa: Karla K. Davis
  • Langley: Daisy L. Delgado
  • Linn Valley, Kansas: Blair Johnson
  • Locust Grove: Rachel Bluebird, Elizabeth Lynn Bond, Magen E. Willis, Nicholas R. Wood
  • Miami: Malachi Rollin Dewitt Keith, Khol Daniel Kittrell
  • Midwest City: Blake A. Blanton                                              
  • Mounds: Stephanie A. Brixey
  • Muskogee: Tavian L. Davis, Janay Nunley
  • Nampa, Idaho: LaThyna` Scott
  • Norman: Andrea Sueann Zarrouk
  • Nowata: Kelsey L. Ward
  • Oklahoma City: Mohammed A. Aleem
  • Oologah: Chelsea B. Allen, Shelby A. Beckler, Kyle A. Clark, Kyndall J. Coffman, Ellen R. Thomas, Xai Ya Sing Vue
  • Owasso: Elizabeth Bollinger, Dimitri C. Bologna, Amanda L. Bracken, Morgan Robert Clements, Matthew Dylan Cundiff, Andrew J. Delaney, Ashley Rose Diaz, Amber Christine Duncan, Jared G. Fowler, Bryan T. Garrett, Gavin Bailey Henry, Mai Yeng Lee, Jacqueline Marquez, Quinn Eileen McCormick, Jesse Daniel McIntyre, Amanda M. Morgan, Brianna M. Petree, Ryan Rohloff, Jenna M. Scheckel, Cambry R. Standridge, Shayla N. Stewart, Elizabeth R. Trammell, Mikayla A. Waggnor, Rebekah Cheree Wilson
  • Perkins: Danielle M. Maddox
  • Pocola: Daniel A. Underwood
  • Prague: Seth W. McLaughlin
  • Pryor: Rhett A. Ables, Tyler C. Blackwell, Katelyn R. Brace,Tara S. Cox, Timothy Alan Currington, Shaylee R. Freeman, Taylor C. Freeman, Shiloh D. Johnson, Bradley S. Nixon, Divya B. Patel, Homer Lee Primeaux, Taylor L. Rhoads,Amanda Smith, Brooke A. Thorman, Stephanie Webster, Kevin Eugene Wheeler
  • Ramona: Kevin S. Murphy, Brock Stricklen
  • Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Gabriel Jonathan Ferreira
  • Rose: Ashley Marie Bright
  • Salina: Cassidy M. Barry, Nichole Mariah Justice, Zachary L. Meadows
  • Sallisaw: Jennifer D. Stemmer
  • San Diego, California: Sean Michael Robinson, Grant Chamberlin Ruthenberg
  • San Francisco, California: Ismael Orozco
  • Sand Springs: Matthew Phillip Gilliland, Madison P. Hale, Trenton J. McAllister
  • Sapulpa: Monica R. Scott, Nicholas Clay Williams
  • Simi Valley, California: Blake Anthony Chiaramonte
  • Skiatook: Tanner Austin Thoendel, Samantha Michelle Wendland
  • Spavinaw: Lisa Gail Grissom
  • Springdale, Arkansas: John-Paul Leon White
  • Talala: Shauna Marie Ogles, Tristan E. Owens
  • The Woodlands, Texas: Jonas A. Mioen-Dahlstrom
  • Tulsa: Jared D. Bakker, Jordan C. Ballard, Brittny Bass, Paula L. Brock, Rob L. Brothers, Kyle C. Brown, Dacoda C. Buchner, Justin B. Churchill, Beth A. Clinton, James B. Croft, Ferrell D. Dixon, Jeremy R. Duroy, Mary L. Green, Vance Isaiah Howald, Margaret E. Jenkins, Daisy Jimenez, Kentia Jane Kokis, Vanity Laesch, Sarah Ann Mattox, Tabitha M. Mundell, Karla Cecilia Perez, Torie Lynn Pulliam, Haleigh Victoria Richardson, Jacob T. Rogers, Eric R. Sheckels, Kathryn Sunny
  • Valrico, Florida: Zachary L. Taylor
  • Ventura, California: Miranda Campos
  • Vinita: Wade B. Potter, Devan Jade Satterwhite, Antwon F. Shelton, Hannah Stephens, Heidi Stephens
  • Wagoner: Erik A. Ridgway
  • Wann: Ashley D. Harvick
  • Wesley Chapel, Florida: Justin L. Roberts
  • Wichita, Kansas: Justin S. Noble
  • Wister: Tomi Caudell

Associate Degrees

  • Adair: Hannah E. Bergner, Alex W. Clair, Jessica M. Lucas
  • Barnsdall: Hope M. Jones
  • Bartlesville: Kimberly M. Alexander, Joshua Adam Beaumont, Kaleigh Dohn Bryant, Mercedes A. Campbell, Spencer Fulton, Kris Galloway-Perry, Leah Gibson, Thomas Frank Gigliotti, Foster M. Glenn, Jayla Erin Harder, Kayla Hart, Erin L. Henry, Jodi L. Key, Joanna Moger, Dean Edward Murphy, Aaron M. Payne, Cayla Chevon Phelps, Jessica Lynn Rodriguez, Olivia Nicole Smith, Ronald M. Smittle, Cole Startz, Danielle N. Truitt, Megan Nichole Vesser
  • Beggs: Kirsten Nicole Olvera
  • Big Cabin: Toni D. Morgan                                                           
  • Bristow: Brandon David Cooper
  • Broken Arrow: Joy Eugena Bates, Desiree Blackburn, Natasha A. Hodges, Jordan A. Kettlewood, Caitlyn Suzanne Lenard, Shawna Nicole Peeks, Haley Ashton Postell, Lindsey T. Price, Ashlee Alexandra Sherwood, Lyudmyla S. Zalevska Rohloff
  • Catoosa: Rachel L. Babcock, Kirsten Delaney Wagner
  • Chetopa, Kansas: Allison N. Clayborn
  • Chouteau: Joshua Glazebrook, Krystle Louise Waggoner
  • Claremore: Kimberley I. Alexander, Cinthya M. Alonzo Jimenez, Jennifer L. Austin, Brooke C. Bell, Emma C. Boss-Harris, Ashley N. Buff, Ryan M. Carini, Hanna E. Chomosh, Randall Cleek, Kersten Lynn Craven, Alexis Michelle Dake, Heather A. Forrest, Stacy Lynne Goumaz, Laci R. Henegar, Landry Elizabeth Holder, Logan P. Horner, Candace Dawn Husong, Julie Ann Keele, Amber L. Keil, Christopher C. Likens, Michaella E. Massey, Jereme Franklin McCollum, Madison Means, Jamie Nicole Mertins, Melanie Faith Montgomery, Kiera B. Parker, Troyce B. Piguet, Shandel Nicole Reeves, David J. Ryan, Kimberly Marie Schiesel, Jennifer R. Tinsley, David P. Tyler, Alena Emily Nicole Weeks, Joshua Randall Wheetley, Syed J. Zaki
  • Colcord: Colby S. Wilkerson
  • Collinsville: Alyssa M. Baker, Kendra R. Clark, Matthew Gross, Erin N. Hawn, Alexandra M. Teel, Casey Vang, Tina Denise Wallace, Alyssa Faith Warner
  • Coweta: Nicole Louise Amaro, Meagan Ann Dishman
  • Dewey: Tyler J. Kelley
  • Glenpool: Hailey Parker
  • Haskell: Tanner Chet Pennel
  • Hobbs, New Mexico: Amy Rachael Vejil
  • Hulbert: Zakry Wayne Fine
  • Inola: Ashleigh Briscoe, Tamara Ann Holloway
  • Locust Grove: Taylor Garrett Carney, Lexi R. Johnston
  • Mounds: Kristian B. Reiss
  • Muskogee: Sydney E. Palmer
  • Nowata: Amber Lyn Bird, Sara J. Seever, Brooke Makell Williams
  • Ochelata: Laura Bell Potts, Karley N. Schaper
  • Oktaha: Lauren C. Venekamp
  • Oologah: Bailey Bowman, McKenzie O. Cookson, Courtney R. Sappington, Jennifer M. Teel
  • Owasso: Lynna C. McMains, Jonathan David Prentice, Maria F. Silverio, Kaley Michelle Slagle, Ambry Dawn Stewart, Caitlin Elizabeth Thompson, Kayla Vue, Charles A. Weeks, Mackenzie Lee Zodrow
  • Pawhuska: Robert Murdock, Riley L. Sell, Michelle Brook Smith
  • Prague: Evan Daniel Schultz
  • Pryor: Kimberely Diane Bruce, Heather Danielle Clark, Baylee Cheyanne Cox, Reagan Leigh Ferguson, Ethan T. Helmuth, Demetria L. Huntley, Jonathan Randall Miller, Breanna Nicole Mines-McCutcheon, Amanda L. Perry-Standlee, Mariah Christine Rabehl, Rhiannon M. Rains, Stephen C. Valenzuela, James A. Willyard
  • Rose: Wendy R. Adams, Franklin Huff
  • Salina: Kelly A. Hipp, Lecresia M. Lane 
  • San Marcos, Texas: Aijana Marie Wallace
  • Sand Springs: Amanda B. Whited
  • Sapulpa: Carter E. Haley
  • Skiatook: Nicole Annette Ford, Austin L. Jones, Cheyenne N. Woodall
  • Sperry: Madeline L. Driskill, Kelsey D. Smith, Samantha J. Torix
  • Strang: Hannah Marie Swafford
  • Tahlequah: Simone R. Bowling, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Newton, Emilse Michelle Rodriguez
  • Tulsa: Kaitlyn Denea Allen, Savannah Leigh Autrey, Ashleigh D. Boggs, Khourtlyn N. Brown, Dominique Davis, Darrell Gene Eckles, Rocio Gutierrez, Joshua Daniel Hagen, Anusha Ann Issac, Mindy Janel Laster, Priscilla G. Ndatha, Duc Minh Nguyen, Leslie Nicole Norris, Ifunanya MaryJane Nwokolo, Karla Cecilia Perez, Alexis Lavone Reid, Leslie N. Sailing, Charity Sanders, Cody Weston Seibel, Tayler R. Sheets, Kyra A. Strickland, Newku Vang, Emily Wen Waltman, Morgan Lee Weigant, Haley Dawn Wright
  • Verdigris: Spencer Lloyd Collins
  • Vinita: Emily N. DeVore, Katelyn A. Horton
  • Wann: Courtney Jo Benedict
  • Yukon: Desiree Morales